alike-chancellor

Article Index

 

The following contst results are from the 2012 Sedalis International Rally.
steurer

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Art - Adult 1st - Acrylic JoAnn Fluegeman 5309 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Art - Adult 1st - Drawing Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 1st - Mixed Media Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 1st - Oil Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 1st - Water Color Caroline Zimmer-Stone 522 3 030 - South Florida
Art - Adult 1st Collage David Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Art - Adult 2nd - Acrylic JoAnn Fluegeman 5309 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Art - Adult 2nd - Drawing Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 2nd - Mixed Media Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 2nd - Oil Selma Evans 6533 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Art - Adult 2nd - Water Color Caroline Zimmer-Stone 522 3 030 - South Florida
Art - Adult 3rd - Acrylic Selma Evans 6533 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Art - Adult 3rd - Drawing  Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Adult 3rd - Mixed Media Shyrl Ann Olinger 2959 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes Ohio
Art - Adult 3rd - Oil Evelyn Flokstra 5425 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Art - Adult 3rd - Water Color Caroline Zimmer-Stone 522 3 030 - South Florida
Art - Adult HM - Drawing JoAnn Fluegeman 5309 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Art - Adult HM - Mixed Media Shyrl Ann Olinger 2959 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes Ohio
Art - Adult HM - Water Color Caroline Zimmer-Stone 522 3 030 - South Florida
Art - Youth 1st (Age 10-13) Eric Ross (Paul/Miriam Ross) 5182 3 021 - Carolinas Unit of NC
Art - Youth 1st (Age 7-9) Kayli Esser (Jim/Shelia Skipper) 3178 3 153 - Big Bend Florida
Art - Youth 2nd (Age 10-13) Polina Shuck (Ken/Jill Shuck) 5254 11 003 - Arizona
Art - Youth 2nd (Age 7-9) Jamie Lynn Lokieter (C. Allen) 3433 3 027 - Florida
Art - Youth 3rd (Age 10-13) Brianna Waters (D/S Waters) 339 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Art - Youth 3rd (Age 7-9) Alayna Montague(W/C Montague) 5274 3 153 - Big Bend Florida
Art - Youth Best of Show Eric Ross (Paul/Miriam Ross) 5182 3 021 - Carolinas Unit of NC

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Duplicate Bridge (1) 1st - East Eloise Reeves 3484 9 155 - North Texas Plains
Duplicate Bridge (1) 1st - North Don Conner 27197 12 019 - South Coast California
Duplicate Bridge (1) 1st - South John Gatz 12772 9 099 - North Texas
Duplicate Bridge (1) 1st - West Sue Arnesen 5888 6 029 - Pensacola Florida
Duplicate Bridge (1) 2nd - East Mel Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Duplicate Bridge (1) 2nd - North Carolyn Rosendale 10203 3 169 - Western NC
Duplicate Bridge (1) 2nd - South Cindy Yerk 287 2 092 - Keystone PA
Duplicate Bridge (1) 2nd - West Glenda Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Duplicate Bridge (2) 1st - East Mel Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Duplicate Bridge (2) 1st - North John Plaxco 4735 3 021 - Carolinas Unit of NC
Duplicate Bridge (2) 1st - South John Gatz 12772 9 099 - North Texas
Duplicate Bridge (2) 1st - West Glenda Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Duplicate Bridge (2) 2nd - East Eloise Reeves 3484 9 155 - North Texas Plains
Duplicate Bridge (2) 2nd - North Carolyn Rosendale 10203 3 169 - Western NC
Duplicate Bridge (2) 2nd - South Cindy Yerk 287 2 092 - Keystone PA
Duplicate Bridge (2) 2nd - West Sue Arnesen 5888 6 029 - Pensacola Florida
Duplicate Bridge Overall 1st - East Eloise Reeves 3484 9 155 - North Texas Plains
Duplicate Bridge Overall 1st - South John Gatz 12772 9 099 - North Texas
Duplicate Bridge Overall 1st - West Sue Arnesen 5888 6 029 - Pensacola Florida
Duplicate Bridge Overall 2nd - East Mel Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Duplicate Bridge Overall 2nd - North Don Conner 27197 12 019 - South Coast California
Duplicate Bridge Overall 2nd - West Glenda Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Hobby Show 1st - Bead Jewelry Sheila Skipper 3178 3 153 - Big Bend Florida
Hobby Show 1st - Cards Margaret Morris 2366 2 026 - Delmarva
Hobby Show 1st - Collections Donald Kendig 23640 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Crochet Large Raisin Schwerdfeger 8761 9 104 - Texas Hill Country
Hobby Show 1st - Crochet Small Raisin Schwerdfeger 8761 9 104 - Texas Hill Country
Hobby Show 1st - Decorated Clothing Joan Mueller 15023 4 082 - Mahoning Valley of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Dolls Evelyn Flokstra 5425 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 1st - Hand Quilted Quilt Beth Zile 9068 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Hobby Show 1st - Handwork Carol Baker 4641 2 053 - Mid-Atlantic
Hobby Show 1st - Hooked Rug Pat Shand 6454 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 1st - Knitting Mary Ellen Cribbs 14699 9 106 - Texas Plains
Hobby Show 1st - Machine Embroidry Ann Reboulet 2220 4 084 - Miami Valley of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Miscellaneous Shyrl Ann Olinger 2959 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Other Items Joan Mueller 15023 4 082 - Mahoning Valley of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Other Items Euna Ridenour 4064 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Hobby Show 1st - Other Items Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Hobby Show 1st - Painted Items Tole JoAnn Fluegeman 5309 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Sewing Other Bernice Feldman 6538 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Sewing Regular Sue Atchley 5167 6 096 - Memphis Tennessee
Hobby Show 1st - Stained Glass Joyce Grawe 9017 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Tatting Linda Beu 146 8 046 - Iowa
Hobby Show 1st - Wood Turning Larry Kurkowski 99 4 052 - Michigan
Hobby Show 1st - Wood Working Ed Mueller 15023 4 084 - Miami Valley of Ohio
Hobby Show 1st - Woven Rug Marilyn Mulbrook 4947 8 046 - Iowa
Hobby Show 1st-Swedish Weaving Wilma Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 2nd - Bead Jewelry Lotus LaRocca 10312 9 103 - Texas Gulf Coast
Hobby Show 2nd - Cards Shirley Brendel 5946 4 137 - Metropolitian Detroit MI
Hobby Show 2nd - Collections Al Fluegeman 5309 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Hobby Show 2nd - Crochet Large Barbara Grimes 3144 3 030 - South Florida
Hobby Show 2nd - Crochet Small Anita Koch 2809 5 038 - Greater St. Louis MO
Hobby Show 2nd - Decorated Clothing Sue Atchley 5167 6 096 - Memphis Tennessee
Hobby Show 2nd - Hand Quilted Quilt Nancy Townsend 4292 4 ?
Hobby Show 2nd - Handwork Shirley Bishop 10025 2 166 - Central Maryland
Hobby Show 2nd - Knitting Beth Zile 9068 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Hobby Show 2nd - Miscellaneous Bernice Feldman 6538 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Hobby Show 2nd - Other Items Joan Bucher 1467 2 164 - Central Pennsylvania
Hobby Show 2nd - Painted Items Tole Linda Smith 6366 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 2nd - Sewing Other Shyrl Ann Olinger 2959 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Hobby Show 2nd - Sewing Regular Euna Ridenour 4064 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Hobby Show 2nd - Wood Turning Paul Pearce 3672 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Hobby Show 2nd - Wood Working Larry Kurkowski 99 4 052 - Michigan
Hobby Show 3rd - Bead Jewelry Doris Meier 2710 5 039 - Southern Illinois
Hobby Show 3rd - Cards Jane Gatz 12772 9 099 - North Texas
Hobby Show 3rd - Collections Dick Arnold 17953 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Hobby Show 3rd - Crochet Large Gayle Ketchum 6168 9 104 - Texas Hill Country
Hobby Show 3rd - Crochete Small Selma Evans 6533 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Hobby Show 3rd - Handwork Carol White 3855 5 039 - Southern Illinois
Hobby Show 3rd - Knitting Margaret Skells 4367 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 3rd - Sewing Other Sheryll Norris 1395 3 129 - Florida Sun Coast
Hobby Show 3rd - Sewing Regular Lynell Elmlinger 4527 11 108 - Utah
Hobby Show 3rd - Wood Turning David Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Hobby Show 3rd-Painted Items Tole Joan Bucher 1467 2 164 - Central Pennsylvania

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Joker 1st Marie Segrave 5811 6 050 - Louisiana
Joker 1st Dee Bryant 4066 9 088 - Oklahoma
Joker 2nd Nat Bingaman 30733 3 021 - Carolinas Unit of NC
Joker 2nd Marilyn Solera 252 6 050 - Louisiana

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Parade Best of Show Greater New Orleans Louisiana   6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Parade - Float Originality 1st Land-O-Lakes Ohio   4 081 - Land-O-Lakes Ohio
Parade - Float Originality 2nd Pensacola Florida   6 029 - Pensacola Florida
Parade - Float Theme 1st Texas Plains   9 106 - Texas Plains
Parade - Walking Originality 1st Texas Coastal Plains   9 155 - Texas Coastal Plains
Parade - Walking Originality 2nd Alabama   6 001 - Alabama
Parade - Walking Theme 1st Cincinnati Ohio   4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Parade - Walking Theme 2nd Texas Hill Country   9 104 - Texas Hill Country
Parade - Walking Theme 3rd Washington   10 112 - Washington
Parade - Walking Theme Honorable Mention Texas Alamo   9 168 - Texas Alamo

Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Party Bridge (1) 1st John Plaxco 4736 3 021 - Carolinas Unit of NC
Party Bridge (1) 2nd Pat Dellamuth 3103 8 046 - Iowa
Party Bridge (1) 3rd Ruth Mumma 4333 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Party Bridge (2) 1st Jerry Hissong 8898 9 099 - North Texas
Party Bridge (2) 2nd Dick Mumma 4333 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Party Bridge (2) 3rd Pat Dellamuth 3103 8 046 - Iowa
Party Bridge (3) 1st Eloise Reeves 3484 9 155 - Texas Coastal Plains
Party Bridge (3) 2nd Dick Mumma 4333 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Party Bridge (3) 3rd Sue Aresen 5888 9 099 - North Texas
Party Bridge Overall 1st Dick Mumma 4333 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Party Bridge Overall 2nd Eloise Reeves 3484 9 155 - Texas Coastal Plains
Party Bridge Overall 3rd Sue Arnesen  5888 9 099 - North Texas

 


Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Pet Show 1st - Best Costume Treva Artimisi - Gizmo New Mem 6 001 - Alabama
Pet Show 1st - Best Looking Dog Betty Ivy - Elvira 3312 3 032 - Georgia
Pet Show 1st - Obedience Marla Brady - Derrin 24514 2 068 - Watchung New Jersey
Pet Show 1st - Tricks Dottie Steurer - Frosty 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Pet Show 2nd - Best Costume Benny Woodall 9500 6 029 - Pensacola
Pet Show 2nd - Best Looking Dog Ray Nickel - Penny Rose 5061 7 055 - Minnesota
Pet Show 2nd - Obedience Dottie Steurer 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Pet Show 2nd - Tricks Glen Lippincott - Scruffy 5160 2 093 - Penn-Lehigh
Pet Show 3rd - Best Costume Pati Mayton - Bodyguard (BG) 3523 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Pet Show 3rd - Best Looking Dog R.B Bernd - Buddy 306 10 112 - Washington
Pet Show 3rd - Obedience Bill Rosendale - Cinder 10203 3 169 - Western NC
Pet Show 3rd - Tricks Gary Burrows - Lucy 1088 8 062 - Nebraska
Pet Show Best of Show Suzanne Winterhalter-Delilah 3768 3 144 - Eastern NC
Pet Show Cats-Best Looking 1st Suzanne Winterhalter-Delilah 3768 3 144 - Eastern NC
Pet Show Cats-Best Looking 2nd  Suzanne Winterhalter-Samson 3768 3 144 - Eastern NC
Pet Show HM - Obedience Marla Brady - Brady 24514 2 068 - Watchung New Jersey
Pet Show HM - Obedience Bob Morrison - Sasha 3744 5 038 - Northern Illinois
Pet Show HM - Obedience Pati Mayton - Bodyguard (BG) 3523 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Pet Show HM - Tricks Lana Olson - Rylie 16595 8 062 - Nebraska
Pet Show Peoples' Choice Award Dottie Steurer - Frosty 4025 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Pet Show Special Recognition Brian McFarland - Sparky 4174 5 038 - Northern Illinois

 

 


Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Photographic Prints 1st - Airstream Mel Wood 2889 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Photographic Prints 1st - Animals Richard Hunt 4968 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Photographic Prints 1st - Enhanced Claire Connelly 1825 2 026 - Delmarva
Photographic Prints 1st - Humorous Jerry Hissong 8891 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints 1st - People Howard Watts 2298 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints 1st - Plants David Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Photographic Prints 1st - Scenic Tom Mesko 4009 8 175 - Missouri Delta
Photographic Prints 2nd - Airstream Chuck Cabalka 6464 8 046 - Iowa
Photographic Prints 2nd - Animals Linda Gough 23619 6 158 - Nashville Music City TN
Photographic Prints 2nd - Enhanced Joann Cubbison 4921 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Photographic Prints 2nd - Humorous Gloria Hissong 8891 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints 2nd - People Jerry Hissong 8898 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints 2nd - Plants Chuck Cabalka 6464 8 046 - Iowa
Photographic Prints 2nd - Scenic Jerry Hissong 8898 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints 3rd - Airstream Richard Hunt 4968 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Photographic Prints 3rd - Animals Shyrl Olinger 2959 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Photographic Prints 3rd - Enhanced Bill Grawe 9017 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Photographic Prints 3rd - Humorous Linda Gough 23619 6 158 - Nashville Music City TN
Photographic Prints 3rd - People Jane Elgin Bartlett 4544 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Photographic Prints 3rd - Plants Renate Preissler 2361 3 169 - Western NC
Photographic Prints 3rd - Scenic David Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Photographic Prints Best of Show Linda Polk 2705 12 020 - Central Coast California
Photographic Prints HM - Airstream  Richard Hunt 4968 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Photographic Prints HM - Animals Myrtle Bell 9608 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Photographic Prints HM - People Jerry Hissong 8898 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic Prints HM - Plants Myrtle Bell 9608 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Photographic Prints HM - Scenic Paul Pearce 3672 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Photographic SnapShots 1st - Airstream Marque Mooney 2344 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Photographic SnapShots 1st - Animals Marque Mooney 2344 9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Photographic SnapShots 1st - Humorous Elaine Ketterer 6767 4 077 - Akron Ohio
Photographic SnapShots 1st - People Helen Bourgeois 2873 6 133 - Greater New Orleans LA
Photographic SnapShots 1st - Plants Jane Elgin Bartlett 4544 8 058 - Greater St. Louis MO
Photographic SnapShots 1st - Scenic John Flokstra 5425 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - Airstream Cynthia Pearce 3672 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - Animals Lee Baltzell 14087 2 166 - Central Maryland
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - Humorous Allen Strickland 2142 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - People Bill Grawe 9017 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - Plants John Flokstra 5425 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Photographic SnapShots 2nd - Scenic Joann Cubbison 4921 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes of Ohio
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - Airstream Janet Kendig 23640 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - Animals Paul Pearce 3672 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - Humorous Bill Grawe 9017 4 078 - Cincinnati Ohio
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - People Bonnie MacDonald 328 2 124 - Ontario Canada
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - Plants Dale Spillman 15880 6 050 - Louisiana
Photographic SnapShots 3rd - Scenic George Phillips 31423 5 041 - Central Indiana
Photographic SnapShots HM - Airstream  Jerry Hissong 8898 9 099 - North Texas
Photographic SnapShots HM - Humorous Jean Woodall 9500 6 029 - Pensacola Florida
Photographic SnapShots HM - People Paul Pearce 3672 3 110 - Northern Virginia
Photographic SnapShots HM - Plants Allen Strickland 2142 3 162 - Florida Treasure Coast
Photographic SnapShots HM - Scenic Dave Peirson 2192 2 124 - Ontario Canada

 

 


Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Pinochle 1st Phil Broomall 2654 2 053 - Mid Atlantic
Pinochle 2nd John Gatz 12772 9 099 - North Texas
Pinochle 3rd Anita Koch 2809 5 038 - Northern Illinois

 

 


Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Unit Bulletin Board Best of Show Kimmel-Fisher 24701 4 052 - Michigan
Unit Bulletin Board - Theme 1st Swearingen 4482 5 176 - Illinois Lincolnland
Unit Bulletin Board-Geographical 1st Nickel 5061 7 055 - Minnesota
Unit Bulletin Board-Geographical 2nd Rylee 2050 6 001 - Alabama
Unit Bulletin Board-Geographical 3rd Landry 5882 6 128 - Louisiana Acadiana
Unit Bulletin Board-Originality 1st Carolina Zimmer-Stone 522 3 030 - South Florida
Unit Bulletin Board-Originality 2nd Gough 23619 6 158 - Nashville Music City TN
Unit Bulletin Board-Originality 3rd Cubbison 4921 4 081 - Land-O-Lakes Ohio
Unit Bulletin Board-Theme 2nd Renate Preissler 2361 3 169 - Western NC
Unit Bulleting Board - Theme 3rd Heist 16401 8 062 - Nebraska
Unit Pub-Color Newsletter 1st Florida Unit   3 027 - Florida
Unit Pub-Color Newsletter 3rd Ontario Canada Unit   2 124 - Ontario Canada
Unit Pub-Directory Bound 1st North Dakota Peace Gardens   7 145 - ND Peace Gardens
Unit Pub-Directory Bound 2nd Georgia Unit   3 032 - Georgia
Unit Pub-Directory Bound 3rd New England Unit   1 064 - New England
Unit Pub-Directory Bound Honorable Mention Cape Code Mass Unit   1 167 - Cape Code Mass
Unit Pub-Directory Loose Leaf 1st Piedmont NC Unit   3 161 - Piedmont NC
Unit Pub-Directory Loose Leaf 2nd Central Indiana Unit   5 041 - Central Indiana
Unit Pub-Directory Loose Leaf 3rd Texas Alamo Unit   9 168 - Texas Alamo
Unit Pub-Directory Loose Leaf Honorable Mention Texas Coastal Plains Unit   9 155 - Texas Coastal Plains
Unit Publications Best of Show Florida Unit   3 027 - Florida
Unit Pub-Newsletter B&W 1st Northern California Unit   12 011 - Northern California
Unit Pub-Newsletter B&W 2nd Georgia Unit   3 032 - Georgia
Unit Pub-Newsletter B&W 3rd Washington Unit   10 112 - Washington
Unit Pub-Newsletter B&W Honorable Mention Miami Valley of Ohio Unit   4 084 - Miami Valley of Ohio
Unit Pub-Newsletter Color 2nd Denver Colorado Unit   11 024 - Denver Colorado 
Unit Pub-Newsletter Color Honorable Mention Texas Highland Lakes Unit   9 172 - Texas Highland Lakes
Unit Year Book 1st Debbie Hammer 2437 2 072 - Metropolitan New York
Unit Year Book 2nd  Sue Heist 16401 8 062 - Nebraska
Unit Year Book 3rd Beth McCall 5382 8 059 - Kansas City MO
Unit Year Book Best of Show Maggie Helwig  2868 2 026 - Delmarva
Unit Year Book Honorable Mention Chuck Cabalka 6464 8 046 - Iowa

 


Event Place Winner WBCCI# Region Unit
Vintage Airstream Club Best Engineered Feature Alice & Brad Reid 4169 3 129 - Florida Sun Coast
Vintage Airstream Club Bill Scott Best Bambi Rachel & Martin Hughey 10212 8 059 - Kansas City Missouri
Vintage Airstream Club Bud Cooper Best of Show Rachel & Martin Hughey 10212 8 059 - Kansas City Missouri